Groups & Results |Final Round |Men
Men | Women | < Team >1.-Round | 2.-Round | Final Round
FINAL PLACE 1-2
P | Name | Points | (S) D|Sets | (S) D|Goals |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Krystian Kisiel (POL) | 1:0 | 3|3:0 | 19|33:14 |
2 | Deniss Ovsjannikovs (LAT) | 0:1 | -3|0:3 | -19|14:33 |
BRONZE PLACE 3-4
P | Name | Points | (S) D|Sets | (S) D|Goals |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pierre Bertrand (FRA) | 1:0 | 3|3:0 | 19|34:15 |
2 | Mindaugas Dvylaitis (LIT) | 0:1 | -3|0:3 | -19|15:34 |
PLACE 5-8
P | Name | Points | (S) D|Sets | (S) D|Goals |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christoff Eilers (BEL) | 3:0 | 4|6:2 | 28|86:58 |
2 | Ari Lahtinen (FIN) | 2:1 | 3|5:2 | 9|66:57 |
3 | Krzysztof Sobilo (POL) | 1:2 | -2|3:5 | -3|69:72 |
4 | Patrick Walterscheidt (GER) | 0:3 | -5|1:6 | -34|43:77 |
PLACE 9-12
P | Name | Points | (S) D|Sets | (S) D|Goals |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lukasz Byczkowski (POL) | 3:0 | 6|6:0 | 32|70:38 |
2 | Jouni Viitamaki (FIN) | 2:1 | 1|4:3 | 5|67:62 |
3 | Manfred Scharpenberg (GER) | 1:2 | -1|3:4 | -10|52:62 |
4 | Juha Oikarainen (FIN) | 0:3 | -6|0:6 | -27|44:71 |
PLACE 13-16
P | Name | Points | (S) D|Sets | (S) D|Goals |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stefan Marcin (SLO) | 2:1 | (1) 3|5:2 | (18) 29|73:44 |
2 | David Hajek (CZE) | 2:1 | (0) 1|4:3 | (-9) 3|56:53 |
3 | Adrian Sloninka (POL) | 2:1 | (-1) 1|4:3 | (-9) 7|63:56 |
4 | Andrea Lazzarini (ITA) | 0:3 | -5|1:6 | -39|39:78 |
PLACE 17-18
P | Name | Points | (S) D|Sets | (S) D|Goals |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pavel Michelfeit (CZE) | 1:0 | 2|2:0 | 9|22:13 |
2 | Marco Carrai (ITA) | 0:1 | -2|0:2 | -9|13:22 |
PLACE 19-20
P | Name | Points | (S) D|Sets | (S) D|Goals |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ladislav Brada (SLO) | 1:0 | 1|2:1 | 5|29:24 |
2 | Tomas Myslivecek (CZE) | 0:1 | -1|1:2 | -5|24:29 |
PLACE 21-22
P | Name | Points | (S) D|Sets | (S) D|Goals |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pavol Kubosko (SLO) | 1:0 | 2|2:0 | 7|24:17 |
2 | Timotej Skledar (SLO) | 0:1 | -2|0:2 | -7|17:24 |
PLACE 23-24
P | Name | Points | (S) D|Sets | (S) D|Goals |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ondrej Kodet (CZE) | 1:0 | 1|2:1 | 9|27:18 |
2 | Hakan Osman (BUL) | 0:1 | -1|1:2 | -9|18:27 |
PLACE 25-26
P | Name | Points | (S) D|Sets | (S) D|Goals |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ladislav Humski (SLO) | 1:0 | 2|2:0 | 5|23:18 |
2 | Luciano Florio (ITA) | 0:1 | -2|0:2 | -5|18:23 |
PLACE 27-28
P | Name | Points | (S) D|Sets | (S) D|Goals |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mohammed Taher Alharari (GER) | 1:0 | 2|2:0 | 8|23:15 |
2 | Raimonds Briezkalns (LAT) | 0:1 | -2|0:2 | -8|15:23 |
PLACE 29
P | Name | Points | (S) D|Sets | (S) D|Goals |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Osewald (GER) | 0:0 | 0|0:0 | 0|0:0 |